Marketing Leaderboards

Top-performing sites across 15 industries and 6 metrics. Based on 30,521 analyzed homepages.

IndustryOverallCTA EffectivenessClarityICP TargetingFirst ImpressionPricing Page
B2B SaaS2208735762505280
B2C SaaS1955674556454080
Media / Content1784624543453215
Developer Tools1649705259535280
Edtech46964455253360
Agency / Services335674556504015
Healthtech335644546454015
Nonprofit29863454648400
Fintech290664549454080
E-Commerce27161304045400
Defense & GovTech24063454345400
AI / ML147664552454065
Cybersecurity100684559454875
Marketplace79664559454080
Local Business4654359504870

Numbers show the industry median. Click any cell to see the full leaderboard.